?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 March 2008 @ 02:28 pm
#4  
[30]Vampire Knight SPOILERS
[40]D.Gray-man SPOILERS


Preview:




1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30




1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40






[x]Please do not hotlink.
[x]Don't claim them as your own.
[x]Icons with no text aren't bases.
[x]Enjoy. :3
[x]Feel free to watch Komorebii :D
 
 
feeling: rushedrushed
♫: Backstreet boys - Incomplete.
 
 
 
até-san: azumitohru-stareatemu_mana on March 28th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
OMG~~~~~! You coloured them all~~~~?!!! *shocked* How did you colour them all~~~?! *screams*

I'm so going to put this into memories, Kuran icons are love. I'm snagging Kaname totally hot icons, with HaruJuri of course!

Gonna take #10, #13, #26, 328 and #29. *loves it*
bloominglove on March 29th, 2008 02:58 am (UTC)
So pretty! Taking #7 with credit. :D

And I was wondering where you found the image for 1-7, if you don't mind me asking? ^^; It looks so pretty, but I can't seem to find the scan anywhere... Sorry to bother you!
até-san: azumitohru-stareatemu_mana on March 29th, 2008 09:47 am (UTC)
It's LaLa cover for May issue 2008. The cover is in chapter 38, XD.

Here's it is, btw. http://www.onemanga.com/Vampire_Knight/38/an-extra/
bloominglove on March 29th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
Is it? XD; Guh... I feel stupid. I still haven't completely caught up to chapter 38, though.

But thank you very much! :D
até-san: azumitohru-stareatemu_mana on March 30th, 2008 08:26 am (UTC)
XD, your welcome. :3
something with an "e": Minato the Fourth Hokageestasi on March 30th, 2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
Excellent job. 21 is my favorite. :)
tsuki-shiro: kanamel_society on March 30th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
O_O
O.O... OMG...I think I'm gonna snag them all!!! Seriously!! I love your colouring :3!!
i live off the law of motion.warpuff on March 30th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
O SNAP! snagging a few icons~
⌈ChinKii⌋ ≥∪≤kokoro_chan93 on March 31st, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
you = made of awesome win!

Taking lots and lots of icons! Love the coloring on this one!!
daylighter.: 【ANYBAND】 LIVE IT OUTakihito on April 2nd, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
so awesome. o:
taking a whole bunch & will credit.
shunluvshunluv on April 3rd, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC)
i really like no10^^
isuzuchan44 on April 4th, 2008 01:45 am (UTC)
8 is gorgeous<3 Def. snag, will credit. :D
royalmascararoyalmascara on April 5th, 2008 01:54 am (UTC)
wow! these are nice, taking a few C:
nagasasunagasasu on April 5th, 2008 05:46 am (UTC)
I positively adore these icons! The coloring is marvelous! Snagging #13 and #14. Those two icons lingered in the back of my mind all day, their so full of emotion especially when colored.
(Deleted comment)
Likeable by Canadians.: Plus vite que'un Baisersiiy on April 8th, 2008 02:27 pm (UTC)
You're still alive?! @___@ I thought you ... left LJ without a word O___O (or didn't I pay enough attention?) and I never saw you on DGD anymore!

I deleted my 50 sentences for you x___x... I'll re-do them for you!!! I'll start on them this friday!!! They will be finished on saturday! I'll go read them right now! *__*
Aria-tard ☆: Whoa hold onpearlchasm on April 8th, 2008 02:42 pm (UTC)
*checks for VK spoilers* They don't look too spoilerly to me X;D

Anyway, beautiful icons! ^_^
ayra0chan on April 8th, 2008 05:15 pm (UTC)
OMG So pretty I realy like it
Alyssa: Kanda & Lenaleedandelion_xf on April 16th, 2008 11:17 pm (UTC)
I'M TAKING #11~! :yell

Will credit you dumb-dumb
Maybe. No, really
Likeable by Canadians.: Lavi↔Kanda [Love?]siiy on April 17th, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
omg you're a Kaname/Yuuki fan?! :wtf
laura: Senri Shikiharyan on May 19th, 2008 11:19 am (UTC)
love your vampire knight icons <33 took a lot with credits. thank you!
みどり: Nagimidorihimesama on September 1st, 2008 11:46 am (UTC)
Kyahhhh!!! Labulyyy!!!! And *gaspeth* Haruka!!!!! Snagging all Haruka goodness. Will credit when used!!! Thank youuuu <333
The Moon Princess: Ed ~* Believe ~*princess_rinoa on May 28th, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC)
loved them! will credit if i use!
katsuri_san on September 30th, 2015 12:48 pm (UTC)
Hi! I took some of the Yuuki icons for my tumblr rp blog (lxdyofthelake), I credited them. I hope you don’t mind!